Active

$224,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1121 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540496
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1121 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in The Cove South at Blues Creek features an open floor plan with a combined family and dining room that flows into the kitchen. A two-way split layout ensures privacy between the bedrooms. French doors from the living area open to a tiled, enclosed sunroom with a window cooling unit, not included in the heated and cooled square footage. Recent updates include a new roof in 2015, HVAC in 2016, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout in 2020, and stainless steel appliances in 2018, a hot water heater in 2019, washer and dryer in 2019, and exterior paint in 2020. The HOA maintains the yard, roof, paint, and pressure washing, and amenities include a clubhouse with kitchen, plenty of seating and WIFI, outdoor pavilion area with tables and chairs, pool, and tennis/pickleball courts. Conveniently located in NW Gainesville, just 6 miles from the University of Florida, VA and UF Health hospitals, with shopping, dining, medical offices, top-rated schools, parks, and trails nearby. Fiber optic available.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$224,900
HOA Fee:
600
Tax Amount:
$2590.02
Price per SqFt:
$200.62
Tax Legal Description:
REPLAT BLUES CREEK UNIT 1-A BKS B D & G PB R-100 BK G LOT 9 OR 4833/1711
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2178
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1996
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7090 NW 52ND TER