Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 680 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724951
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 680 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
THE CAPTAIN'S COTTAGE - Located in the Cottages of Salt Spring Resort - A waterfront cottage on a 1/4+ acre site. Unique within the park and around the Lake! Picture this: Your own little classic waterfront cottage, with no immediate abutters, perfectly sited at the east end of Little Lake Kerr in the Salt Springs Resort in Salt Springs, FL. Your cottage - The Captains Cottage - is block built, sheathed with vinyl, with metal roof. The lot is lovingly richly landscaped and bounded by a traditional split rail fence. Your driveway is large enough to accommodate multiple vehicles. The 12x30 foot vinyl deck, the 16x20 aluminum framed screen room will keep you connected to the great outdoors. Shade is provided by the large oaks and the hickory trees gaily adorned with Spanish Moss that dances in the breeze. Sand hill cranes wander about. This cottage has the best view of the resort for those breath taking sunsets!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
920.74
Tax Amount:
$2659
Price per SqFt:
$477.94
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 18 TWP 13 RGE 26 THE COTTAGES OF SALT SRINGS RESORT, A CONDOMINIUM PER DECLARATION RECORDED IN OR BK 4495 PAGE 1346 & AMENDED IN OR BK 4524 PAGE 288 & SECOND AMENDMENT IN OR BOOK 5564 PAGE 292 & AMENDED AND RESTATED IN OR BK 5831/916 & CORRECTIVE AMENDMENT TO THE AMENDED AND RESTATED IN OR BOOK 6527/97 PHASE I UNIT 39A BEING DESC AS FOLLOWS: BEG AT MOST NLY COR OF UNIT 39 TH ON ELY LINE THEREOF RUN S 17-52-34 W 98.97 FT ON THE ARC OF A CURVE CONCAVE ELY & HAVING RAD OF 59 FT & ARC 15.75 FT & CHORD BEARING & DIS OF S 09-51-15 E 15.68 FT TH S 00-10-04 E 11.69 FT TH S 64-51-19 W 79.74 FT TH N 30-54-26 W 96.44 FT TH N 64-51-19 E 170.65 FT TO POB.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11691
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1970
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    13960 252ND TERRACE RD NE #Cottage 39A