Active

$430,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1363 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1363 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 5508 Whitmore Dr — a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering style, comfort, and functionality in a centrally located Tampa Bay location. Just minutes from Tampa International Airport and approximately 20 minutes to some of Florida’s most beautiful Gulf beaches, this home combines convenience with relaxed Florida living. Inside, you’ll find 1,363 square feet of updated living space featuring a modern open feel, updated finishes, and flexible living areas including both a living room and a separate family room or office space. The thoughtfully designed coffee station adds an extra touch of charm and functionality for everyday living. Step outside to a spacious backyard designed for entertaining, complete with a tiki bar and outdoor gathering area perfect for enjoying Florida evenings with family and friends. The large fenced yard offers plenty of room to add a pool, create a garden, or design your own private outdoor retreat. Major updates include a new roof in 2021 and A/C in 2023, offering peace of mind for years to come. Whether you're looking for your primary residence, a second home, or an investment opportunity, this move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of location, lifestyle, and value. Se Habla Español.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$430,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1248.7
Price per SqFt:
$315.48
Tax Legal Description:
GOLDEN ESTATES LOT 60
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5949
Year Built:
1960
Dog Run, French Doors, Other
Additional Features 2:
Please check with Hillsborough County for lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    5508 WHITMORE DR