Active

$365,557

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1511 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407320
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1511 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Thoughtfully designed for modern living, this beautiful, single-story home showcases an open floor plan with soaring volume ceilings and sleek tile flooring at main living areas. A dedicated laundry room with garage access adds everyday convenience. The contemporary kitchen boasts granite countertops, 36-in. upper cabinets, a functional island, Moen® chrome faucet and Whirlpool® stainless steel appliances. The serene primary suite features plush carpeting, a spacious walk-in closet and connecting bath that offers a dual-sink vanity, generous linen storage and walk-in shower with stylish tile surround. Step outside to a covered back patio, which is ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$365,557
HOA Fee:
314
Tax Amount:
$0
Price per SqFt:
$241.93
Tax Legal Description:
HILLSIDE AT MOUNT DORA PB 87 PG 14-16 LOT 41
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5662
Year Built:
2025
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Lease restrictions to be independently verified with the HOA
Map
  • Address
    20404 LAVENDER BLOOM LOOP