Active

$269,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1243 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5112792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1243 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Tracy’s Point and the sought-after Osprey Canal — where Old Florida charm, waterfront living, and four generations of cherished memories come together. This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath split floorplan home offers 1,243 sq ft of living space plus a bright 200 sq ft sunroom overlooking the canal. Built in 1995 and lovingly cared for by one family since day one, pride of ownership shines throughout. Enjoy peaceful mornings in the dining room framed by stunning bay windows, relaxing evenings in the screened 2-car garage, and easy boating access to Lake Panasoffkee from your private canal frontage. The property also features two powered outbuildings, including a workshop, mature landscaping, irrigation from the canal, and drought-resistant St. Augustine grass. Recent updates include a hurricane-rated roof, ADT video security system with Nest thermostat, LED exterior lighting, updated appliances, professional termite monitoring, and a professionally serviced HVAC system with records available. Located in the desirable Tracy’s Point community with private neighborhood boat launch access and low HOA dues of only $40/year. City water, septic, and NO flood zone. This home is more than a property — it’s a story decades in the making, now ready for its next chapter. * Canal Frontage * Access to Lake Panasoffkee * 3 Bed | 2 Bath * Sunroom * Powered Workshop * 2-Car Screened Garage * Mature Landscaping * Tracy’s Point Highest & best offers due by 5:00 PM ET on Monday, June 1, 2026.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$269,900
HOA Fee:
40
Tax Amount:
$1785.66
Price per SqFt:
$217.14
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 12 BLK I 6TH ADD TRACYS POINT PB 3 PG 9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8034
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1995
Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2472 CR 447