Active

$389,990

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1639 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC318609
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1639 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. The single-story Sutherland II blends comfort and style in a layout that feels both open and inviting. At the center of the home, a sunlit great room connects effortlessly to a cozy breakfast nook and a well-appointed kitchen featuring a center island and a walk-in pantry. Just beyond, a covered patio extends your living space outdoors, making it easy to enjoy morning coffee or relaxed meals outside. Tucked nearby, the primary suite offers a peaceful escape with a spacious walk-in closet and a private bath. Near the front of the home, two secondary bedrooms sit on either side of a full bath, creating a thoughtful layout that works well for guests or everyday living. Options Include: A chef's kitchen. A separate tub and shower at the primary bath.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$389,990
HOA Fee:
140
Tax Amount:
$593.9
Price per SqFt:
$237.94
Tax Legal Description:
RESERVE EAST MB 43 PG 70 LOT 167
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6819
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2026
Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
NA
Map
  • Address
    66 PERSEUS AVE