Active

$414,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2236 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406411
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2236 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated Florida home featuring an open-concept layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and spacious living areas perfect for entertaining. The open kitchen offers warm wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a large breakfast bar, decorative lighting, and generous counter space overlooking the main living areas. The home includes multiple dining and gathering spaces, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the bedrooms, and a spacious primary suite with a beautifully renovated spa-style bath featuring a walk-in glass shower, soaking tub, and modern finishes. Additional bedrooms are bright and versatile with updated neutral tones throughout. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living with a large screened Florida room and covered patio space ideal for relaxing or hosting guests while overlooking the private backyard with mature tropical landscaping. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this move-in ready home combines comfort, style, and Florida living at its best.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$414,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1611
Price per SqFt:
$185.15
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 5 BLK 126 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 4 MB 25 PGS 121-126 INC PER OR 5099 PG 3127 PER OR 5792 PG 0788 PER OR 6241 PGS 3979-3980 PER OR 6302 PG 4827 PER OR 7561 PG 4919 PER OR 8527 PG 1179
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13288
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2003
Additional Features:
French Doors, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2009 APRICOT DR