Active

$375,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 2076 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409515
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 2076 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Stunning fully furnished 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath pool home located in one of the most desirable resort-style communities in Davenport just minutes from Disney parks, world-class attractions, shopping, and dining. This spacious property features a private screened pool, open-concept living areas, and an ideal layout perfect for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or short-term rental investment opportunity. Enjoy exceptional community amenities including 24/7 gated access, resort-style pool with lazy river, clubhouse with café, fitness center, tennis courts, and playground. A rare opportunity to own a turn-key property near Central Florida’s most popular attractions.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
1562
Tax Amount:
$8922
Price per SqFt:
$180.64
Tax Legal Description:
OAKMONT TOWNHOMES PHASE 2R PB 165 PGS 42-43 LOT 92
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3001
Pool Features:
Child Safety Fence, Screen Enclosure, Tile
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2019
Construction Type:
Block, Brick, Cement Siding, Concrete, Stucco
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4583 TERRASONESTA DR