Active

$241,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1478 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4949204
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1478 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this desirable townhome tucked inside a peaceful waterfront community. This light and bright home offers an open floor plan with vaulted ceilings and updated flooring throughout the main living area and primary bedroom. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living space featuring a built-in bar, electric fireplace, and access to your private screened lanai perfect for relaxing. The first-floor primary suite includes a walk-in closet, dual vanities, and direct lanai access. Upstairs offers a second bedroom, full bath, and versatile loft space ideal for a third bedroom, office, or bonus room. Plus a convenient half bath and laundry on the main level. Multiple pools, clubhouse, walking paths, tennis courts, and more! Furniture is negotiable.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$241,000
HOA Fee:
950
Tax Amount:
$4032
Price per SqFt:
$163.06
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 82 & N 4 FT LOT 83 COUNTRYSIDE PUD UNIT III-C MB 39 PG 144 PER OR 5144 PG 3771 PER OR 6709 PG 3748
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3400
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1988
Other
Additional Features 2:
Renters must stop by the Countryside administration office (951 Village Trail) to activate their membership account, have phots taken for gate access, and receive facility information
Map
  • Address
    961 S LAKEWOOD TER #C