Active

$695,000

Features:
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3909 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6381724
  • Bedrooms: 9
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3909 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 1506 Moon Valley Drive, a spectacular 9-bedroom vacation home located in the heart of ChampionsGate, just a short walk to the iconic $15M Oasis Clubhouse. This home offers no rear neighbors, providing added privacy and peaceful views—an increasingly rare feature in resort communities. Designed for income and enjoyment, the property features a highly desirable south-facing pool, maximizing sun exposure all day long and enhancing guest appeal year-round. Spacious, well-appointed, and perfectly positioned, this home is turn-key and ready for its next owner to step into a proven income-producing vacation rental or enjoy as a luxury getaway. Prime location, strong rental demand, and resort-style amenities make this an exceptional opportunity.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$695,000
HOA Fee:
459
Tax Amount:
$10684.64
Price per SqFt:
$177.79
Tax Legal Description:
STONEYBROOK SOUTH PH 1 REPLAT OF TRACTS C1 AND H1 PB 22 PG 116-118 BLK H1 LOT 123
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6098
Pool Features:
Child Safety Fence, Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
9
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2014
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Confirm with HOA
Map
  • Address
    1506 MOON VALLEY DR