Active

$399,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2308 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRG5101645
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2308 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Your Florida Pool Home Awaits! Welcome to your own piece of Florida paradise—just in time for the warmer months. This beautiful pool home is perfect for enjoying sunny days, relaxing poolside, and entertaining guests year-round. Situated in a desirable Citrus County location, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort and Florida lifestyle. Step outside to your private pool—perfect for cooling off on hot summer days or hosting weekend get-togethers with family and friends. Inside, you’ll find a spacious, light-filled layout that creates a warm and inviting feel throughout. Whether you're searching for a full-time residence or a seasonal getaway, this home is move-in ready and checks all the boxes. No HOA and no flood insurance required.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3475
Price per SqFt:
$173.27
Tax Legal Description:
CITRUS RANCHES UNREC SUB LOT 39-E DESC AS: COM AT NE COR OF SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 OF SEC 10-17-17 TH S 0DEG 25M 24S W AL E LN OF SD SW 1/4 OF SE 1/4 308.31 FT TH S 89DEG 45M 35S W 653.91 FT TO A PT ON E R/W LN OF 50 FT RD TH N 0DEG 49M 13S E AL SD E R/W L N 500.30 FT TO POB TH CONT N 0DEG 49M 13S E AL SD E R/W LN 150 FT TH N 89DEG 45M 35S E 300 FT TH S 0DEG 49M 13S W PAR TO SD E R/W LN 150 FT TH S 89DEG 45M 35S W 300 FT TO POB TITLE IN OR BK 2236 PG 1399
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
44992
Pool Features:
Heated, Infinity, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1989
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10299 N WAR HORSE PT