Active

$255,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1576 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508812
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1576 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
I am pleased to present this fully renovated block home located near the St. Johns River in Cocoa, Florida. This property offers 1,576 sq. ft. of living space, featuring four bedrooms—one of which can serve as a bonus room—and two bathrooms.The interior includes a bright living room and a spacious kitchen equipped with new granite countertops and cabinetry. The adjoining family room opens to a large screened-in patio and a generously sized fenced backyard. Notably, the fourth bedroom includes a private exterior entrance, a dedicated window A/C unit, a renovated bathroom, and ample closet space, making it an ideal suite for guests, an office, or a private retreat.The electrical wiring, panel board, fixtures, and appliances were replaced in 2021. The roof was replaced in 2023; A/C replaced in 2015. There are transferable leased solar panels providing low utility costs. Due to extensive care and updates, the home carries an effective year built of 2015.The property is ideally situated with convenient access to SR 528, I-95, the Beachline, and US-1, offering a short commute to local beaches and Port Canaveral. It is also in close proximity to shopping, local attractions, Eastern Florida State College, and the UCF Cocoa campus.Schedule your viewing today. *One or more photos are virtually staged.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$255,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4511
Price per SqFt:
$161.8
Tax Legal Description:
COCOA HILLS SUBD LOT 202
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9148
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1958
Additional Features:
Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1312 AUDUBON DR