Active

$220,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 968 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8506878
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 968 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming opportunity in a well-located Central Florida community with easy access to everything the Space Coast lifestyle has to offer. This property offers a great blend of comfort and convenience, with quick access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and local amenities. One of its standout features is its close proximity to Florida’s beautiful Atlantic beaches and activities—approximately 20 minutes from Cocoa Beach and about 25 minutes from the Kennedy Space Center Visitor Complex. Enjoy weekend sunsets, surfing, fishing, rocket launches, or simply relaxing by the ocean whenever you choose. Whether you’re a first-time buyer, investor, or looking for a vacation home, this home is ideally positioned for both everyday living and coastal recreation.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$220,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2497.03
Price per SqFt:
$227.27
Tax Legal Description:
PINERIDGE SUBD LOT 3 BLK 9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7405
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1957
Additional Features:
Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1109 WILLOW LN