Active

$249,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1464 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6391323
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1464 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO HOA + BRAND-NEW ROOF (2026) - Move-In Ready Gem in Cocoa! Welcome to 119 Explorer St, a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that delivers style, flexibility, and peace of mind-all with NO HOA restrictions. This home has been completely refreshed with new vinyl flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and modern lighting throughout. The stunning kitchen features brand-new cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances-ready for you to enjoy from day one. Both bathrooms have been fully updated with contemporary finishes, and the bonus room offers the perfect space for a 4th bedroom, home office, or flex area to fit your lifestyle. Big-ticket upgrade? Already done. Enjoy the confidence of a brand-new roof installed in February 2026, saving you thousands and giving you long-term security. Located just 40 minutes from Orlando with easy access to Cocoa Beach, Kennedy Space Center, shopping, and dining-this home combines convenience with value. No HOA. New roof. This is the one you've been waiting for-schedule your showing today before it's gone!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2006.6
Price per SqFt:
$170.7
Tax Legal Description:
PINE GROVE PARK, REPLAT OF PT BLK 5 LOT 9
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8276
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1959
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    119 EXPLORER ST