Active

$6,449,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 46233 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510156
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 46233 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Prime warehouse–office facility located in central Pinellas County. This 46,233 SF pre-engineered steel building, constructed in 1978, offers a functional layout with approximately 18,380 SF of office, classroom, and training space, with the balance configured for warehouse or light industrial use. The warehouse includes seven overhead doors, 24-foot eave height, and a peak height of approximately 28.5 feet. The property has been recently improved with exterior repainting, parking lot resealing and striping, and updated interior finishes including new paint and carpet in vacant office areas. Additional features include a new roof, 66.5 tons of air conditioning across multiple systems, a 150 kW diesel generator for full-building backup power, and a separate generator supporting the server room. The site provides 138 parking spaces, including a combination of front parking and a secured gated area. A deep well supports the irrigation system for landscaped areas. The property also benefits from 6' x 12' double-sided digital pylon signage along 118th Avenue, offering strong visibility and access to major corridors connecting Tampa, St. Petersburg, and Clearwater. Suitable for a range of office, training, distribution, or light industrial uses. Virtual tours and 3D walk-through features are available for review.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$6,449,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$40669.76
Price per SqFt:
$139.49
Tax Legal Description:
PINELLAS GROVES SE 1/4, PART OF LOTS 13 & 14 DESC AS FR SE COR OF SEC TH W 493.38FT TH N 50 FT FOR POB TH W 244.26FT TH N 460.72FT TH E 233.73 FT TH S 85.22FT TH S13DE 26.99FT TH S 349.34FT TO POB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
111126
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1978
  • Address
    4677 118TH AVE N