Pending

$234,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1462 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724583
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1462 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Citrus Springs Community! This move-in-ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Step inside to find stunning tile plank flooring throughout and a completely renovated kitchen featuring brand-new cabinetry, countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy peace of mind with a 2020 roof and a 2024 HVAC system. The spacious layout flows seamlessly to your peaceful backyard oasis, complete with a screened-in concrete in-ground pool, elegant waterfall feature, and beautiful paver deck—exceptional for entertaining or relaxing year-round. The fully fenced backyard provides added privacy and space for pets or play. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, updated finishes throughout, and a prime location near shopping, dining, parks, and outdoor recreation. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this stunning Florida retreat! Items inside the garage do not convey other than the washer and dryer. The property appraiser's office has the pool as a vinyl pool, but the seller's had it converted to a concrete(mar-cite) pool a few years ago.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$234,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2819.81
Price per SqFt:
$160.67
Tax Legal Description:
CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 4 PLAT BK 5 PG 133 LOT 6 BLK 423
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9895
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1980
Private Mailbox, Private Yard
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    9180 N FAWN WAY