Active

$289,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1827 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724841
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1827 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to the highly sought-after Cali Model in Autumn Glen — but with the upgrades already done for you. Why wait months for construction, pay extra for upgrades, and live in the middle of ongoing projects when you can move right into this beautifully maintained one-year-old home? This popular 4/2/2 offers the modern open-concept design you will love, combined with valuable improvements already in place. Enjoy a fully privacy fenced backyard, screened in porch, plus a whole-house water filtration system already installed, quartz countertops, full appliance package, tile in almost every room of the house! Inside, the Cali Model delivers spacious living areas, a large kitchen with island seating, stainless steel appliances, smart home features and a layout designed for both everyday living and hosting family and friends. Located in Autumn Glen, this home gives you the feel of new construction without the added expense and hassle of starting from scratch. Move-in ready. Upgraded. Already established. This is the smart way to buy “new.”
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,900
HOA Fee:
53
Tax Amount:
$747
Price per SqFt:
$158.68
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 32 TWP 16 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 016 PAGE 090 AUTUMN GLEN PHASE 2 LOT 28
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6534
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
Year Built:
2025
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    11446 SE 72ND AVE