Active

$739,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2433 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409028
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2433 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and luxury in the sought-after gated community of Seville Chase. Nestled on a large private fenced lot, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers a desirable 3-way split floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to find elegant upgrades throughout, including crown molding, upgraded baseboards, rounded corners, and upgraded interior doors that add a refined touch to every room. The spacious family room is the heart of the home, featuring a cozy fireplace and surround sound for the ultimate movie night or game day experience. The kitchen and living spaces flow seamlessly to your own outdoor oasis complete with a sparkling pool, relaxing spa, and patio surround sound system — perfect for entertaining or unwinding in total privacy. Additional recent improvements provide peace of mind and energy efficiency, including: new 2-stage variable AC with humidity control (2023), new water heater (2023), added blown-in insulation and plywood attic flooring (2023) and new wood-look tile flooring in the rear bedrooms With its thoughtful layout, premium upgrades, and resort-style backyard, this home offers the Florida lifestyle you’ve been waiting for in one of the area’s most desirable gated neighborhoods.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$739,900
HOA Fee:
562
Tax Amount:
$7237.97
Price per SqFt:
$304.11
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 25 SEVILLE CHASE PB 51 PGS 1 THRU 14
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14995
Lot Features:
City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Pool Features:
Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1999
French Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer/Buyers Agent to verify any lease restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    130 SEVILLE CHASE DR