Active

$1,050,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2500 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694391
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2500 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 4645 Antrim Drive, a newer 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence in gated Worthington with a dedicated den, oversized 3-car garage, and a floor plan designed around Sarasota’s indoor/outdoor lifestyle. Outside, the private resort-style setting features an all-new pool, elevated infinity edge spa, splash pad, generous covered seating area, and expansive caged patio, all against an open equestrian backdrop. Inside, 12-foot ceilings, transom windows, and an open great-room layout create a bright, spacious main living area that connects directly to the covered lanai and screened pool enclosure, creating a natural flow between the great room, dining room, kitchen, and outdoor living space. Set within the boutique Worthington community featuring low HOA fees and NO CDD, the home offers convenient access to Waterside, Lakewood Ranch, UTC, Sarasota dining, shopping, golf, and Gulf Coast beaches, all while maintaining the privacy and ease of a newer Sarasota community.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,050,000
HOA Fee:
610
Tax Amount:
$7317
Price per SqFt:
$420
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 12, WORTHINGTON PH 1, PB 52 PG 228-241
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9375
Pool Features:
Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2021
Additional Features 2:
Contact Access Difference Management
Map
  • Address
    4645 ANTRIM DR