Active

$1,005,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2335 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6402656
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2335 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Nestled in one of Winter Park’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this charming and meticulously maintained home offers three bedrooms, two baths, an open floor plan, hardwood floors, and thoughtful updates throughout. Recent improvements include a new AC, new hot water heater, new driveway and walkway pavers, and refreshed front and backyard landscaping featuring a magnolia tree, camellias, gardenias, and more. Just minutes from Park Avenue’s beloved restaurants, cafés, and boutiques, as well as the scenic Winter Park Chain of Lakes, this home offers both character and convenience. With easy access to I-4, SR-417, Orlando International Airport, and top-rated schools, it is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy classic Winter Park charm in a beautifully cared-for home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,005,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8445
Price per SqFt:
$430.41
Tax Legal Description:
GREEN TERRACE V/140 LOT 2 BLK A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10461
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1960
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1725 CAROLLEE LN