Active

$899,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1536 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6390670
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1536 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded lakefront property on half acre in one of Winter Park's most desirable locations. This homesite offers the perfect setting to enjoy the current residence or build your future dream home! When you step inside you'll find a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring high-end appliances, custom cabinetry, and designer finishes. The home boasts new windows that fill the space with natural light and frame serene lake views, as well as a brand new roof and AC offering peace of mind for years to come. Split floor plan with 3 large bedrooms and each has a walk-in closet. Step outside and take in the beautifully landscaped yard, complete with mature trees and plenty of space and privacy. Whether you’re sipping coffee by the water or hosting friends for a sunset BBQ, this home is made for living the good life! Zoned for A rated schools. Situated on a quiet street yet just minutes from Winter Park and Baldwin Park dining, shopping, parks and culture. Call today before it's gone!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$899,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$9118.52
Price per SqFt:
$585.87
Tax Legal Description:
LAKE FOREST PARK S/20 LOT 10 BLK A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
23370
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1958
Lighting, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    2823 WRIGHT AVE