Active

$240,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1274 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6407939
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1274 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Come see 2953 Whispering Trails Dr, a residence showcasing recent fresh interior paint and fresh exterior paint for a clean, cohesive appearance. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, and the primary bathroom provides practical double sinks. Outside, a welcoming patio leads to a fully fenced in backyard. This move-in ready property blends comfort and recent updates seamlessly. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Financial Considerations
Price:
$240,000
HOA Fee:
286.59
Tax Amount:
$3757
Price per SqFt:
$188.38
Tax Legal Description:
WHISPERING TRAILS PHASE 2 PB 143 PG 49-51 LOT 115
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4600
Year Built:
2018
Other
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify.
Map
  • Address
    2953 WHISPERING TRAILS DR