Active

$340,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1647 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6409757
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1647 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located in the desirable Orchard Hills community, This home provides modern comfort, thoughtful design, and an unbeatable Winter Garden location. This beautifully maintained home features an open and inviting floor plan with plenty of natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The spacious kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, complete with generous counter space, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the main living areas. The bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup, while the primary suite provides a relaxing private escape with well appointed finishes and plenty of space to unwind. Enjoy living just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and top rated schools, with convenient access to Hamlin, downtown Winter Garden, Disney, and major roadways throughout Central Florida. Residents of Orchard Hills also enjoy resort style amenities, scenic surroundings, and a strong sense of community. This is an incredible opportunity to own a home in one of Winter Garden’s most sought after neighborhoods
Financial Considerations
Price:
$340,000
HOA Fee:
206
Tax Amount:
$855
Price per SqFt:
$206.44
Tax Legal Description:
ORCHARD 61/139 LOT 12
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2178
Year Built:
2007
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    13759 GOLDEN RUSSET DR