Active

$680,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2093 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6299810
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2093 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step right into the highly sought-after Winter Garden lifestyle with this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the premier Silverleaf Reserve community. Designed to impress, the expansive open floor plan boasts soaring high ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating a seamless flow for entertaining and daily living. The modern kitchen is equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances and opens directly into the spacious main living areas. Retreat to your primary suite, a true sanctuary featuring a massive walk-in closet and a luxurious spa-like bathroom designed for ultimate relaxation. Outside, enjoy the beautiful Florida weather year-round on your covered lanai, which overlooks a private, landscaped backyard. Location is everything, and this property delivers unparalleled convenience—you are just a few blocks away from highly rated Hamlin Elementary and Middle Schools, the vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment at Hamlin Town Center, and major highways for a quick, stress-free commute throughout the Orlando area. This home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, space, and prime accessibility. Turnkey properties in this neighborhood are in high demand and move fast. Call today to schedule your private showing before this exceptional opportunity is gone!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$680,000
HOA Fee:
148
Tax Amount:
$1853.86
Price per SqFt:
$324.89
Tax Legal Description:
SILVERLEAF RESERVE AT HAMLIN PHASE 2A 110/26 LOT 56
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6870
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2023
Garden, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    16271 SILVER GROVE BLVD