Active

$669,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 3049 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6403960
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 3049 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Expansive four-bedroom, four-bathroom home in Windermere featuring a grand and thoughtfully designed floor plan. Upon entry, you are welcomed by a dramatic foyer with a sweeping staircase and an overlooking balcony. The main level offers a versatile front flex space—ideal for a formal sitting area—that flows into a chef-inspired kitchen. With abundant cabinet and counter space, the kitchen is perfectly suited for hosting and opens seamlessly into a massive living room. Additionally, the ground floor includes a dedicated private office and a full bathroom. All bedrooms are located on the second floor for maximum privacy. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a "Romeo and Juliet" balcony overlooking the foyer, a large walk-in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate standing shower. Ideally located just minutes from Winter Garden Village, Highway 429, and Downtown Winter Garden. This home is zoned for highly-regarded schools, including Keenes Crossing Elementary, Bridgewater Middle, and Windermere High School. Schedule your showings today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$669,900
HOA Fee:
391.71
Tax Amount:
$9523
Price per SqFt:
$219.71
Tax Legal Description:
SUMMERPORT PHASE 5 58/124 LOT 82
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12963
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Heating:
Central, Other
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Additional Features:
Balcony, French Doors, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4819 INDIAN DEER RD