Active

$235,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1344 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5141198
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1344 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY! PRICE JUST REDUCED, Don't miss this incredible fully remodeled duplex in a community with NO HOA, NO CDD and allows you short-term and long term rental. Or you can Live in one and rent the other for extra income! Extremely low taxes, Corner lot. This property features brand new kitchens and bathrooms, fresh interior paint, new tankless water heaters, new AC units, and new refrigerators, stoves and exhaust fans in both units. The owner also added a new outdoor shed for your laundry and storage. Priced to sell- this income property won't last, call today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$235,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1375.76
Price per SqFt:
$174.85
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 1 BLK P BRIDGES SUB PB 2 PG 75
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5000
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1979
Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    403 TERRY ST