Active

$1,250,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2007 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408337
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2007 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover Hobart Landing, a Hidden Vero Beach Gem capturing 'Old Florida' charm. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom, Pool residence sits in a park-like setting surrounded by private canals and preserves. Boaters will love the seawall-protected waterfront, private dock, and lift with no-fixed-bridge access to the Intracoastal. Designed to showcase nature, the home offers panoramic peninsula views and wildlife sightings. A rare Opportunity for Boaters seeking Tranquility & Natural Beauty..
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,250,000
HOA Fee:
585
Tax Amount:
$4752
Price per SqFt:
$622.82
Tax Legal Description:
HOBART LANDING UNIT 2 LOT 24 PBI 7-46
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11761
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1995
Courtyard, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3556 LUCIA DR