Active

$220,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1302 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8484452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1302 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! Welcome home to the sought-after Raintree Village! This versatile 3-bedroom condo is perfect as a primary residence, investment property, or student housing near USF. The interior features laminate flooring throughout and a spacious living/dining area centered around a cozy fireplace. Washer & Dryer are included with the purchase so no need to go to the laundromat. The kitchen boasts recently purchased stainless steel appliances, and the AC was replaced just two years ago. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a walk-in closet, a double-sink vanity, and elegant French doors leading to a private, oversized screened patio. Two additional bedrooms provide ample space, with one offering its own direct patio access. This unit includes a reserved parking spot right in front, plus plenty of guest parking. Residents enjoy premium amenities: a sparkling pool, walking trails, clubhouse, tennis courts, picinic area on a small island accessible via the bridge and even parking area to accommodate RV/camper, boat or jet ski parking. Located minutes from I-75, I-275, Busch Gardens, Moffitt, and the VA Hospital. Schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$220,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2112.31
Price per SqFt:
$168.97
Tax Legal Description:
RAINTREE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM NO 14 BLDG 8 UNIT 11910
Heating:
Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1987
Additional Features:
French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
See Condo Docs for requirements and restrictions
Map
  • Address
    11910 SKYLAKE PL #E