Active

$1,699,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2214 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRW7884924
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2214 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Under Construction. Secure now and choose your own colors and finishes. This waterfront home offers 2,200+ sq ft with an open floor plan, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, high ceilings, and large windows for abundant natural light. Enjoy and entertain poolside while overlooking the water, private dock, and 13,000 lb. boat lift with quick Gulf access. Built for durability and efficiency with block lower level, 2x6 frame second story, Zip System sheathing, spray foam insulation, and Hardie siding. Features include PGT hurricane-impact windows and sliders, elevator, fireplace, and numerous upgrades throughout. Ideally located just a short bike ride to both local beaches and downtown shopping and dining.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,699,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$8784.22
Price per SqFt:
$767.39
Tax Legal Description:
SUNSET HILLS BLK 22, LOT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7863
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Electric, Exhaust Fan, Propane
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2026
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
City of Tarpon Springs has rental/leasing restrictions that vary by area. Please verify with City of Tarpon Springs for Lease/Rental Restrictions
Map
  • Address
    658 BAYSHORE DR