Active

$589,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2456 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8502975
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2456 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
5 Bedroom, 3 Bath on the Golf Course in Loch Haven. This 3,267 square foot home sits right on the golf course in Loch Haven, one of the more established and quietly desirable neighborhoods in Tarpon Springs. Five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a layout flexible enough to easily carve out a true mother-in-law suite, making it a great fit for multi-generational living, an adult child moving back, or a private guest wing. The home has been well maintained throughout, with no deferred maintenance and no projects waiting on the next owner. Solar panels are fully owned, not leased, which means lower electric bills from day one with no payment to assume. The HOA is optional and low, so you get the benefits of a golf course community without the heavy fees that usually come with one. And the answer to the question every Florida buyer is asking right now: this home has never flooded. Not during Helene, not during Milton, not ever. Location puts you minutes from the Sponge Docks, the Gulf beaches, strong schools, and the everyday charm that draws so many to Tarpon Springs. Homes that check this many boxes in Loch Haven do not stay on the market long. Schedule a private showing before this one is gone.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$589,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2877
Price per SqFt:
$239.82
Tax Legal Description:
LOCH HAVEN LOT 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13678
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1983
Additional Features:
Balcony, French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify lease restrictions with the City of Tarpon Springs.
Map
  • Address
    1005 BEAVER DR