Active

$535,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1464 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511709
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1464 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
PRIME LOCATION! Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a move-in ready end-unit townhome in the heart of South Tampa with NO lease restrictions — perfect for homeowners or investors alike, including short-term rentals! Currently being used as an Airbnb with converted garage into a "Mancave/3rd bedroom". This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome features 10-foot ceilings, crown molding, and engineered hardwood flooring throughout. The open-concept great room flows seamlessly into the well-appointed kitchen, complete with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. Step through the glass sliders to your private fenced backyard featuring pavers, ideal for pets, entertaining, or weekend BBQs. Upstairs, a versatile loft area provides the perfect space for a home office or reading nook and separates the two spacious bedrooms for added privacy. The oversized primary suite includes a cozy sitting area, a massive 9x7 walk-in closet, and a luxurious ensuite bath with double vanities, garden tub, and large walk-in shower. The secondary bedroom also features its own private full bathroom. Plant High School District!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$535,000
HOA Fee:
224.66
Tax Amount:
$8904.86
Price per SqFt:
$365.44
Tax Legal Description:
PACKWOOD TOWNHOMES LOT 16
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1078
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2007
Additional Features:
Balcony, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Please contact HOA for any questions regarding restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    111 S PACKWOOD AVE #C