Active

$629,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2040 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4694471
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2040 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
There's no place quite like it in Sarasota. Tucked into the canopy of a lush, jungle-like landscape at The Landings, this three-story Treehouse townhome delivers the rare combination of absolute privacy and natural beauty that defines one of the Gulf Coast's most beloved communities. Soaring above the native palms and mossy oaks, this 2,040 sq ft, 3-bedroom, 2-bath + powder room residence has been thoughtfully updated while preserving the treetop retreat feeling that makes these homes so coveted. The 2025 renovated kitchen features fresh cabinetry and all-new washer and dryer ? move-in ready with nothing to do but settle in and listen to the breeze. A wood-burning fireplace anchors the living space with warmth and character, while multiple decks off each level bring the outdoors in at every turn. A private garage, generous lanai, and verdant views from nearly every window complete the picture. Exterior maintenance is included, so the only thing on your to-do list is enjoying it. And for those who travel with four-legged family members ? pets are welcome here with no weight restrictions. The Landings is a gated waterfront community offering residents access to Har-Tru tennis courts, a community pool, and the private Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club (optional membership). All just minutes from world-class dining, the arts, and the sugar sands of Siesta Key. This is more than a home ? it's a lifestyle hiding in plain sight.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$629,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$674.3
Price per SqFt:
$308.33
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 43 LANDINGS TREEHOUSE
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Zoned
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
Year Built:
1982
Balcony, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Refer to Condo Docs
Map
  • Address
    1475 LANDINGS CIR #43