Active

$384,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1384 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510907
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1384 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Mother-in-law suite included — the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and income potential! Welcome to this beautifully updated Tampa property offering space, style, and versatility! Situated on a spacious lot at 10003 N 24th St, this move-in ready home features modern upgrades, a functional layout, and endless possibilities for homeowners or investors alike. Step inside to find bright open living spaces, updated finishes, and a thoughtfully designed floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home boasts generously sized bedrooms, renovated bathrooms, and a stylish kitchen with modern cabinetry, sleek countertops, and ample storage. Outside, enjoy a large yard with plenty of room for gatherings, pets, or future additions. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and just minutes from Downtown Tampa and Busch Gardens, this property combines comfort with an unbeatable location. Whether you’re searching for a primary residence, multi-generational living opportunity, or investment property, this Tampa gem is one you won’t want to miss!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$384,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3052.19
Price per SqFt:
$278.11
Tax Legal Description:
ALTMAN COLBY SUBDIVISION LOT 2 BLOCK 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6480
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1959
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    10003 N 24TH ST