Active

$750,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1811 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508758
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1811 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
HURRY this one won't last! *Prime South Tampa location — just 1/2 block from iconic Bayshore Boulevard *Only 2 miles to Hyde Park shopping, dining & entertainment *Located in a private gated community with low HOA fees *Completely renovated in Fall 2020 — move-in ready *Luxury vinyl flooring throughout *Fully updated kitchen with modern finishes *New tubs, vanities & beautifully renovated bathrooms *Plantation Shutters on Every Window *California Closets in every Bedroom *Cozy wood-burning fireplace *New front window adds natural light & curb appeal *New garage door opener *1 Car Garage *Spacious rear patio perfect for entertaining *Private front balcony for relaxing outdoor space *Stylish, modern living in one of South Tampa’s most desirable locations
Financial Considerations
Price:
$750,000
HOA Fee:
2500
Tax Amount:
$9855
Price per SqFt:
$414.14
Tax Legal Description:
MILLIKENS PT OF LOT 1 DESC AS COM AT SW COR RUN E ALG S BDRY 27 FT THN N 70.75 FT FOR POB THN N 30.09 FT THN N 72 DEG 19 MIN 37 SEC E 57.39 FT THN S 17 DEG 40 MIN 23 SEC E .33 FT THN N 72 DEG 19 MIN 37 SEC E 8.67 FT THN E 9.90 FT TO E BDRY THN S ALG E BDRY 30.27 FT THN N 87 DEG 46 MIN 21 SEC W 9.44 FT THN S 72 DEG 19 MIN 37 SEC W 8.67 FT THN N 17 DEG 40 MIN 23 SEC W .33 FT THN S 72 DEG 19 MIN 37 SEC W 26.04 FT THN N 17 DEG 40 MIN 23 SEC W 1.67 FT THN S 72 DEG 19 MIN 37 SEC W 7.33 FT THN S 17 DEG 40 MIN 23 SEC E 1.67 FT THN S 72 DEG 19 MIN 37 SEC W 24.50 FT TO POB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2122
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air, Zoned
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
1981
Additional Features 2:
Please see attached documents lease restrictions
Map
  • Address
    3530 VILLAGE WAY #3