Active

$200,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1542 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM724901
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1542 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo located in the desirable Wynchase townhome community in Southwest Ocala! This well-appointed home offers a comfortable and functional layout with plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and opens nicely to the main living and dining areas, creating an inviting flow throughout the first floor. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, including a primary suite with its own private bath. A convenient half bath downstairs is perfect for guests. The AC was replaced in 2017, offering added peace of mind. The screened back lanai uniquely has two water views! Enjoy low-maintenance living in a great Southwest Ocala location close to shopping, dining, medical facilities, schools, and major roadways. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunity, this condo is a must-see!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$200,000
HOA Fee:
333
Tax Amount:
$3071.87
Price per SqFt:
$129.7
Tax Legal Description:
SEC 33 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 142 WYNCHASE TOWNHOMES LOT 35
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2178
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2006
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify lease restrictions directly with HOA for accuracy.
Map
  • Address
    4207 SW 55TH CIR