Active

$275,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1167 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8505532
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1167 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to Village Green! This beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo sits on the second floor of one of Carrollwood Village's most sought-after communities, offering balcony views and a true move-in-ready experience from day one. The heart of the home is a fully reimagined kitchen, gutted and rebuilt in 2022 with sleek new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and updated electrical. Just off the kitchen, a flexible bonus space works perfectly as a dining area or home office or whatever fits your lifestyle. Waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout, complemented by updated lighting and ceiling fans. In the full bath, a brand-new walk-in glass shower adds a polished, spa-like touch. Big-ticket items are already handled: roof replaced in 2018, kitchen and electrical just a few years old, and a first-floor storage closet adds practical bonus space. Centrally located minutes from Publix, great dining, and everything Carrollwood has to offer. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizer, or investor, this one checks every box.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$275,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$962
Price per SqFt:
$235.65
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAGE GREEN CONDOMINIUM APARTMENT UNIT 13507 4.87 PERCENT OF UNDIVIDED SHARE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1973
Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify all restrictions with the HOA
Map
  • Address
    13507 PALMWOOD LN #13507