Active

$269,000

Features:
  • 1 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 704 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8504316
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 704 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Whether you’re searching for a seasonal retreat, full-time residence, or waterfront investment opportunity, this updated furnished condo offers flexibility that is difficult to find in Dunedin. Inside, the condo features hurricane impact windows, granite countertops, an open-concept layout, bar seating at the kitchen pass-through, and a spacious living area designed to maximize comfort and functionality. The oversized bedroom includes a large walk-in closet, while the updated bathroom adds modern charm. Outside, the large covered balcony overlooks the heated pool and St. Joseph Sound, creating a peaceful setting for relaxing sunsets and dolphin watching. The entire exterior of the building is also being freshly painted. Located blocks from Dunedin Causeway, owners are close to kayaking, boating, beaches, the Pinellas Trail, local restaurants like Frenchy’s and Hurricane Eddie’s, and downtown Dunedin, just minutes away. Dolphin Pointe also offers kayak storage (by request) along with a kayak launch conveniently located right next to the pool, making it easy to get out on the water and enjoy the Florida lifestyle that buyers move here for. Best of all, the condo allows 30-day rentals(Search VERBO), giving owners the ability to personally enjoy the property while still creating strong seasonal rental opportunities throughout the year.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$269,000
HOA Fee:
598
Tax Amount:
$3335
Price per SqFt:
$382.1
Tax Legal Description:
DOLPHIN POINTE OF DUNEDIN CONDO UNIT 313 (FKA SCOTTISH TOWERS CONDO O.R. 16134/1956)
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
90009
Pool Features:
Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1972
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyers to confirm all leasing restrictions with the association.
Map
  • Address
    464 N PAULA DR #313