Active

$309,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 874 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8494149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 874 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This property is an excellent investment opportunity in a prime Tampa location. 3-unit portfolio (2-bedroom, 2-bathroom house + 2 apartments). The property features a main house designed for short-term rentals (Airbnb) and two additional apartments in the rear, ideal for generating a steady monthly income. Main house 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, modern, bright, and fully equipped guest spaces, ready to operate and generate income from day one. 2 independent apartments at the rear of the property perfect for long-term tenants. Separate entrances to maintain independence from the main house. The property is located in a highly sought-after tourist and business area at just minutes from Busch Gardens, Adventure Island, Moffitt Cancer Center, the VA Hospital, and the University of South Florida (USF). Easy access to main roads, restaurants, and shopping centers. Furniture included in the sale price.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$309,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2131
Price per SqFt:
$353.55
Tax Legal Description:
TAMPA OVERLOOK LOT 5 BLOCK 74
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6970
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1958
Balcony, Other, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2109 E NAVAJO AVE