Active

$564,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2069 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8493066
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2069 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This stunning newly constructed home offers 2,069 square feet of refined living space, ideally situated in a highly sought-after central location. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and style in mind, the residence features four generously sized bedrooms, two elegantly appointed bathrooms, and a spacious two-car garage. Upon entry, you are greeted by soaring ceilings that enhance the sense of space and light, creating an elegant and open environment throughout. Refined laminate flooring extends seamlessly across the living areas, complementing the home’s contemporary aesthetic while providing durability and ease of maintenance. The kitchen serves as a true centerpiece, appointed with sleek, modern cabinetry and exquisite quartz countertops—perfectly blending style and functionality for both everyday living and entertaining. Designed for those who appreciate quality, comfort, and modern elegance, this residence offers an outstanding opportunity to enjoy a beautifully crafted home
Financial Considerations
Price:
$564,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$850
Price per SqFt:
$273.03
Tax Legal Description:
TAMPA'S NORTH SIDE COUNTRY CLUB AREA UNIT NO 1 SOUTHGATE LOT 12 BLOCK 38
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6500
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1721 W PERIO ST