Active

$545,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1765 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8492633
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1765 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Behold this fully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the highly desirable Citrus Park area of Tampa. This picturesque residence showcases soaring ceilings, porcelain wood-look tile flooring throughout, and a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout that seamlessly blends comfort and style. The kitchen and bathrooms are beautifully appointed with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and modern designer lighting, creating a refined and cohesive aesthetic throughout. Situated at the very back of the subdivision on one of the quietest streets with minimal traffic, this home offers a rare sense of privacy and tranquility. The expansive rear yard provides exceptional space for outdoor living, play, or future enhancements. Beyond the obvious this home includes a two-car garage and a prime location near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. This is your opportunity to gain real value, great location and a quiet spot to call your own. A rare opportunity in one of Tampa’s most sought-after areas—don’t miss it.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$545,000
HOA Fee:
420
Tax Amount:
$3795.71
Price per SqFt:
$308.78
Tax Legal Description:
FAWN RIDGE VILLAGE D UNIT NO 1 LOT 34 BLOCK 2
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7020
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1988
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and Buyer's Agent are responsible to verify all lease restrictions with the HOA
Map
  • Address
    8831 HAMPDEN DR