Active

$311,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 884 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8490245
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 884 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Perfectly situated, this home offers captivating river views from the front porch—an ideal place to relax and enjoy peaceful, scenic surroundings. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfectly situated in the heart of Tampa, just moments from the scenic Hillsborough River. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the bright, open feel, highlighted by a spacious living room and generously sized bedrooms designed for comfort and everyday living. The home features stylish upgrades throughout, including a modernized kitchen and refreshed bathroom, along with durable, easy-to-maintain flooring—no carpet anywhere for a clean, contemporary touch. Location is everything, and this home delivers! You’re just minutes from top attractions like Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, ZooTampa at Lowry Park, and Museum of Science and Industry, plus endless shopping, dining, and entertainment options right at your fingertips. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard—perfect for entertaining, weekend BBQs, or letting your furry friends run freely. The covered carport adds extra convenience and protection from the Florida sun. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a smart investment, this move-in ready gem checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to call it home—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$311,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4431
Price per SqFt:
$351.81
Tax Legal Description:
TEMPLE CREST UNIT NO 3 LOT 15 BLOCK 60
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7613
Bathrooms:
1
Year Built:
1959
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3802 LAKESHORE DR