Active

$299,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1602 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8489757
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1602 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo nestled in the heart of Carrollwood, offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and low-maintenance living. This residence features a desirable floor plan with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen opens to the main living space, while upstairs bedrooms provide privacy and flexibility. The generous primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complemented by additional bedrooms perfect for guests, a home office, or growing needs. Enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening on your private patio overlooking serene nature views, creating a tranquil outdoor escape. A rare 2-car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Located in a sought-after Carrollwood community with access to the lake and private boat ramp, and dog park. Close to shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, convenience, and a beautiful natural setting.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
740
Tax Amount:
$2322
Price per SqFt:
$186.64
Tax Legal Description:
CARROLLBROOK PATIO TOWNHOUSE CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 10603 BUILDING NO 3 PERCENTAGE 2.90
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2132
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1972
Balcony, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify
Map
  • Address
    10603 CARROLLBROOK WAY #10603