Active

$329,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1834 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8509554
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1834 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Enjoy panoramic golf course views from this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo overlooking the beautiful East Bay Golf Course. Designed with an open floor plan, this home offers abundant cabinet space, generous storage, walk-in closets and custom closet systems throughout. The updated kitchen features rich cherry cabinetry and a comfortable layout that's perfect for everyday cooking or entertaining. Newer windows help improve energy efficiency and reduce utility costs. Relax year-round on the expansive 10x 30 foot enclosed west-facing porch, where you can take in stunning sunset views. Interior features include a blend of wood flooring and carpeting, plus assigned covered carport parking right outside your door. Residents enjoy access to the Highland Recreation Center, offering outdoor fitness areas, an indoor gym, swimming pool, and tennis courts. Nearby Largo Central Park features a public library, performing arts center, and year-round community events and entertainment. Ideally located just minutes from the Gulf beaches, shopping, dining and with convenient access to the area airports and seaports, this condo combines comfort, convenience and Florida living at its best.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$329,000
HOA Fee:
600
Tax Amount:
$1555.9
Price per SqFt:
$179.39
Tax Legal Description:
EAST BAY COUNTRY CLUB CONDO APTS BLDG 3, UNIT 11
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
0
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1971
French Doors, Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
email management [email protected]
Map
  • Address
    11 COUNTRY CLUB DR #11