Active

$249,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1120 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1120 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Waiting for a waterfront condo, 2 bedroom and perfectly remodeled so you move right in? You have found it! And in Gulfport, the quaint "fishing village" surrounded by Boca Ciega Bay and St Petersburg! Located in the community of Town Shores with amenities like a clubhouse, marina, tennis and pickleball courts, alongside bocce and shuffleboard. Four heated pools are located throughout the complex. You can walk or bike to town with restaurants , shopping and a Tuesday market every week or just sit and swing on the local beach while you read that new book. If you want the Gulf beaches they are about 12-15 min. away and stretch for miles or a day of museums in downtown St Pete is a special treat and just waiting to entertain you for hours on end. The monthly fee includes all utilities (except electric)and even internet, wi-fi, and cable.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1704.93
Price per SqFt:
$222.32
Tax Legal Description:
TOWN SHORES OF GULFPORT NO. 206 CONDO IVANHOE HOUSE, UNIT 105 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 37 & STORAGE UNIT 105
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
55845
Pool Features:
Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Tile
Heating:
Natural Gas
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1970
Lighting
Additional Features 2:
Lease restrictions/amendment reads max 10% of the bldg which is 5 units at any one time.
Map
  • Address
    5955 30TH AVE S #105