Active

$475,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1867 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8486699
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1867 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Don't miss this Fabulous Opportunity in RAVINIA! 3 bedrooms, 2 Baths PLUS a 2 Car Attached Garage with a Desirable Open Floor Plan; this is the ONE you’ve been waiting for! Enter through the front door to be welcomed by Gorgeous Engineered Hardwood flooring and views of your private courtyard. Six Beautiful 8' French Doors open to your screened in courtyard, so you can open and enjoy the Wonderful Florida weather. The Kitchen will delight you with its Real Wood Cabinetry and Huge Granite Island, perfect for baking, cooking, prepping and entertaining. And wait until you see the Pantry! Storage Galore! The Spacious Master Suite has a Spa Inspired Bathroom with dual sinks, a bank of convenient drawers, and a huge walk in shower with bench. The Master Closet is sure to please with its generous size. 2 more Bedrooms also have large closets (one is a walk in) & are a great size too! Even more benefits of this home are a newer HVAC system (2024), A private Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters and an indoor laundry room, front loading washer and dryer included. Ravinia is a desirable low maintenance neighborhood, located just between Citrus Park, Carrollwood and Westchase. Community amenities include a Lake House with a resort style pool, fitness center, multi-purpose room, built in grills, a doggie park and a tot lot. Ravinia is also conveniently located to the airport and all that the Tampa Bay Area has to offer; arts, entertainment, shopping, Beaches, medical facilities, great schools and places of worship. Come make this your home today and live the low maintenance Florida lifestyle!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$475,000
HOA Fee:
369
Tax Amount:
$5054.87
Price per SqFt:
$254.42
Tax Legal Description:
RAVINIA PHASE 1 LOT 4 BLOCK B5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3500
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
2013
Additional Features:
Courtyard, French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
See HOA docs for additional information
Map
  • Address
    11308 WICKERSLEY PL

Daniel Dourado
$ 310,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

216 51ST STREET CIR E

  • 2
  • 2
  • 133 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 240,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

18137 FRANKLIN PARK CT

  • 2
  • 2
  • 142 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 384,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

18131 FRANKLIN PARK CT

  • 2
  • 2
  • 142 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 389,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

1259 TURTLE ISLAND RD

  • 3
  • 2
  • 140 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 242,990
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

3181 MATECUMBE KEY RD #33

  • 2
  • 2
  • 113 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 234,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

5380 SPOONFLOWER CT

  • 2
  • 2
  • 140 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 309,999
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

8932 SE 168TH SEDGWICK PL

  • 3
  • 2
  • 137 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 300,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

885 WHITE CAP CIR #34

  • 1
  • 2
  • 109 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 1,450,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 589,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

7018 HOLBROOK CV

  • 2
  • 2
  • 146 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 475,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Villa

1912 N HAVERSHALL PT

  • 2
  • 2
  • 103 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 224,900