Active

$499,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1606 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8485994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1606 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
******Huge price cut************Beautiful Home in the Heart of Tampa Bay! Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a spacious split floor plan, offering both comfort and privacy. As you step inside, you’ll immediately notice the luxury tile flooring, lighting throughout, and stylish ceiling fixtures in every bedroom. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring real wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, along with plenty of counter space—perfect for cooking and entertaining. Roof was replaced in 08/2021, kitchen cabinets are new, bathroom vanities are new, guest bathroom shower is new, slider door is new, interior doors are new, interior & exterior paint are new. The indoor laundry room adds convenience, allowing you to do laundry in air-conditioned comfort. Step outside to a massive, fully fenced backyard, ideal for family gatherings or summer BBQs. Centrally located near shopping centers, USF, HCC, Raymond James Stadium, Tampa or St Pete Airport. Close to all major beaches. This property truly has it all—space, security, and investment potential. Schedule your private showing today before it’s gone!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6468.49
Price per SqFt:
$311.27
Tax Legal Description:
PINECREST VILLA LOTS 121 AND 122 BLOCK C
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6710
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1993
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
The seller is not aware of any restrictions.
Map
  • Address
    7001 N CLARK AVE