Active

$522,998

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1580 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8477572
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1580 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder Paid Rate Buydown, Own This New Construction for Less Than You Think! Stop overpaying in this market. This brand new construction home comes with a builder paid rate buydown, meaning your monthly payment can be significantly lower than expected. If you’ve been waiting for the right deal, this is it. Located in a growing Tampa pocket, this move-in-ready home gives you what older homes can’t: everything is new, clean, and built for low maintenance living, no repairs, no surprises, no wasted money after closing. The layout was designed for real life open, functional, and easy to live in. Whether you’re buying your first home or upgrading, this is a smarter way to own in today’s market. The real advantage here isn’t just the home...it’s the numbers. With builder incentives available, you can lock in a lower payment and avoid the headaches that come with older properties. Homes like this don’t sit once buyers understand the value. Schedule your showing and see what your monthly payment could look like.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$522,998
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$506.43
Price per SqFt:
$331.01
Tax Legal Description:
MARTHA ANN TRAILER VILLAGE UNIT NO 2 UNIT NO 2 LOT 3 BLOCK 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Additional Features:
Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    12905 WORCHESTER AVE