Active

$365,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1825 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC318747
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1825 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Tucked inside Coastal Woods, this newer New Smyrna Beach home offers the kind of layout that simply works. The open living space keeps everyone connected without feeling crowded, while the split-bedroom design gives the primary suite a little separation and privacy when you want it. The kitchen overlooks the main living and dining areas, making everyday living, entertaining, or keeping an eye on things feel easy and natural. Step outside and enjoy a backyard with room to relax, grill, garden, or let pets and children play without staring directly into your neighbor’s lanai. Coastal Woods is known for its sidewalks, community amenities, and convenient location just minutes from shopping, dining, I-95, and the beaches that make New Smyrna Beach such a sought-after place to live. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence, a Florida retreat, or simply a home that feels fresh, functional, and low-maintenance, this one deserves a closer look.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$365,000
HOA Fee:
675
Tax Amount:
$4437.11
Price per SqFt:
$200
Tax Legal Description:
15 & 16-17-33 LOT 539 COASTAL WOODS UNIT B2 MB 59 PGS 78-82 INC PER OR 7874 PG 1390 PER OR 7977 PG 0906 PER OR 8002 PG 0105
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7375
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2854 NEVERLAND DR