Active

$385,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1364 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8458265
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1364 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Nice property. 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths inside laundry room, great room newly repainted kitchen with new flooring. Property has 211' frontage and could possibly be divided. Master bath has just been remodeled, and entire interior has been repainted. 4th bedroom has private door to outside. Located just south of Causeway at the corner of 70th St and 32nd Ave S, it affords easy access to downtown, Brandon, and other parts of the county.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$385,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3662
Price per SqFt:
$282.26
Tax Legal Description:
SOUTH TAMPA SUBDIVISION TRACT BEG 10 FT S OF NW COR OF TRACT 12 IN NE 1/4 RUN E 322.5 FT S 200 FT W 135 FT N 60 FT W 187.5 FT AND N 140 FT TO BEG LESS COMM AT NE COR OF N 1/2 OF W 1/2 OF TRACT 12 IN NE 1/4 RUN S 10 FT TO POB CONT S 200 FT THN S 89 DEG 18 MIN 17 SEC E 127.53 FT THN N 89 DEG 52 MIN 00 SECE 127.53 FT THEN N 89 DEG 52 MIN 00 SEC E 110 FT TO POB
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
28000
Lot Features:
Oversized Lot, Corner Lot, In County, Paved
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1960
Additional Features:
Sliding Doors, Private Yard, Private Entrance
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7001 32ND AVE S