Active

$890,000

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2088 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6395449
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2088 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step inside this breathtaking multi generational estate. Experience a home and a detached guest house where classic character meets refined modern comfort, with interiors defined by abundant natural light streaming through newer windows and skylights that create an airy, uplifting ambiance throughout. Vaulted ceilings and open sightlines enhance the sense of space, while updated flooring, a soft neutral palette, and thoughtfully refreshed finishes lend a calm, sophisticated feel that is equally suited for everyday living and elegant entertaining. The kitchen serves as a polished centerpiece with new appliances and cabinetry that blend beauty with function, while bedrooms feel like private retreats—most notably the luminous primary suite, which offers a spa-like sense of relaxation. A fully updated guest house mirrors the same elevated interior quality, functioning as a private boutique-style residence for guests, extended family, or a refined home office. Perfectly positioned in South Tampa, the home is just minutes from Bayshore Boulevard’s iconic waterfront promenade for walking and cycling, Hyde Park Village’s upscale shopping and dining, and nearby neighborhood parks that complement the home’s serene, luxury lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$890,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$11049.63
Price per SqFt:
$426.25
Tax Legal Description:
BEL MAR REVISED UNIT NO 6 LOT 144 LESS R/W
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10640
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
1948
Additional Features:
Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Sidewalk, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3620 E TAMPA CIR